Group 3 Staff

PENNSYLVANIA WING - GROUP 3
HEADQUARTERS STAFF:

COMMAND SECTION:

COMMANDER





Maj Victor McBeth



DEPUTY COMMANDER

CHIEF OF STAFF

Maj Eugene Suplee

Maj Leslie Herr

   

AEROSPACE EDUCATION SECTION:

AEROSPACE EDUCATION OFFICER





Maj Tim Case



AEROSPACE EDUCATION STAFF:

ASSISTANT

AEROSPACE EDUCATION

OFFICER

CADET

AEROSPACE EDUCATION

OFFICER

VACANT

VACANT



CADET PROGRAMS SECTION:

CADET PROGRAMS OFFICER





VACANT



CADET PROGRAMS STAFF:

ASSISTANT

CADET PROGRAMS OFFICER

CADET

ACTIVITIES

OFFICER

CADET PROGRAMS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

DRUG DEMAND REDUCTION

OFFICER

VACANT

VACANT

VACANT

Lt Col James Weller


CADET ADVISORY COUNCIL:

CHAIRMAN

VICE-CHAIRMAN

RECORDER

SENIOR ADVISOR

VACANT

VACANT

VACANT

VACANT



COMMUNICATIONS SECTION:

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER





Maj Keith Elliot



COMMUNICATIONS STAFF:

ASSISTANT

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER

COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

OFFICER

COMMUNICATIONS TRAINING

OFFICER

COMMUNICATIONS LICENSING

OFFICER

Capt Brent Teal

1st Lt Steve Castellano

VACANT

VACANT



EMERGENCY SERVICES SECTION:

EMERGENCY SERVICES OFFICER





Maj Eugene Suplee



EMERGENCY SERVICES STAFF:

CADET

EMERGENCY SERVICES

OFFICER

CADET

EMERGENCY SERVICES

OFFICER

SEARCH

AND RESCUE

OFFICER

EMERGENCY SERVICES TRAINING

OFFICER

C/Col Matt Chirik

OPERATIONS SECTION CHIEF

GROUND BRANCH DIRECTOR

MISSION OBSERVER

C/Maj Brandon Webber

PLANNING SECTION CHIEF

GROUND BRANCH DIRECTOR

MISSION SCANNER

1st Lt Javier Cruz

GROUND TEAM LEADER

MISSION SCANNER


VACANT

 

 



RANGER SECTION:

RANGER SECTION

COMMAND

LIAISON

SENIOR

RANGER TEAM COMMANDER

CADET

RANGER TEAM

COMMANDER

RANGER TEAM

OPERATIONS

OFFICER

Maj Eugene Suplee

ADVANCED RANGER

1st Lt Javier Cruz

ADVANCED RANGER

C/Col Matt Chirik

RANGER FIRST CLASS

C/Maj Brandon Webber

EXPERT RANGER #267


MISSION ALERTING STAFF:

AIRCREW

ALERTING OFFICER

GROUND TEAM

ALERTING OFFICER

Maj Carl Kelley

C/Col Matt Chirik



FINANCE SECTION:

FINANCE OFFICER





Lt Col Walter Cornett




LOGISTICS SECTION:

LOGISTICS OFFICER





Lt Col Ryan Kelly



LOGISTICS STAFF:

ASSISTANT

LOGISTICS OFFICER

TRANSPORTATION

OFFICER

SUPPLY

OFFICER

MAINTENANCE

OFFICER

Capt Brent Teal

VACANT

1st Lt Chris Onesti

VACANT



OPERATIONS SECTION:

OPERATIONS OFFICER





Maj Carl Kelley



OPERATIONS STAFF:

ASSISTANT

OPERATIONS

OFFICER

STANDARDIZATION

& EVALUATION

OFFICER

COUNTER

DRUG

OFFICER

ORIENTATION

FLIGHT

COORDINATOR

Lt Col Gary Metz

Lt Col Steve Fortin

VACANT

VACANT



   
PERSONNEL AND ADMINISTRATION SECTION:

PERSONNEL AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER






1st Lt Wayne Gotlieb



PERSONNEL AND ADMINISTRATION STAFF:

ASSISTANT

PERSONNEL

OFFICER

ASSISTANT

PERSONNEL

OFFICER

ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE

OFFICER

ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE

OFFICER

VACANT

VACANT

Lt Col Rita League

Maj Tim Case



PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SECTION:

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER





Lt Col Rita League



PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT STAFF:

ASSISTANT

PROFESSIONAL

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

ASSISTANT

PROFESSIONAL

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

TESTING

OFFICER

ASSISTANT

TESTING

OFFICER

VACANT

VACANT

Lt Col Rita League

VACANT



PUBLIC AFFAIRS SECTION:

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER





Maj Andrew Notarfrancesco



PUBLIC AFFAIRS STAFF:

ASSISTANT

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

OFFICER

ASSISTANT

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

OFFICER

CADET

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

OFFICER

CADET

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

NCO

VACANT

VACANT

C/Col Matt Chirik

C/MSgt Elizabeth Symes




SAFETY:

SAFETY OFFICER





Lt Col Stan Altzman



SAFETY STAFF:

ASSISTANT

SAFETY OFFICER

ASSISTANT

SAFETY OFFICER

ASSISTANT

SAFETY OFFICER

CADET

SAFETY OFFICER

Lt Col Gary Metz

Maj Leslie Herr

Maj Carl Kelley

VACANT



COMMAND SUPPORT AND OTHER STAFF:

ADVISOR TO THE

COMMANDER

GOVERNMENT/MILITARY

LIAISON OFFICER

Lt Col Ryan Kelley

Lt Col James Weller


LEGAL OFFICER

CHAPLAIN

HISTORIAN

WEBMASTER

Lt Col Douglas Glantz

VACANT

VACANT

C/Col Matt Chirik


CADET INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER

HEALTH SERVICES

OFFICER

PLANS & PROGRAMS

OFFICER

RECRUITING & RETENTION OFFICER

C/Col Matt Chirik

VACANT

VACANT

VACANT



SQUADRON COMMANDERS:

LOWER BUCKS CADET SQUADRON
101

COMMANDER
Capt Terry Loughran

PHILADELPHIA COMPOSITE SQUADRON
102
COMMANDER
Capt Cheryl Bates

PHILADELPHIA COMPOSITE SQUADRON
103
COMMANDER
Maj Eugene Suplee

NORTHEAST PHILADELPHIA SQUADRON
104
COMMANDER
Maj Andrew Notarfrancesco

GENERAL CARL A. SPAATZ COMPOSITE SQUADRON
812

COMMANDER
1st Lt William Wilfong

WILLOW GROVE COMPOSITE SQUADRON
902
COMMANDER
Lt Col James Weller

WEST PHILADELPHIA COMPOSITE SQUADRON
1006
COMMANDER
Capt Patrica James-Booker

DELAWARE COUNTY COMPOSITE SQUADRON
1007
COMMANDER
Capt Jay O'Meara

CHESTER COUNTY COMPOSITE SQUADRON
1008

COMMANDER
Major Leslie Herr




Contact the Webmaster