Squadron Locator


National Squadron Locator
Unit Unit Contact Unit Commander Meetings
Group 3, Pennsylvania Wing
    Horsham Air Guard Station
    111th Headquarters, Building 203
    Horsham, PA 19090
Mailing Address:
    PAWG Group 3
    P. O. Box 122
    Jenkintown, PA 19046-0122
Maj Ryan Kelly
Phone: 215-595-3630
Email:
Maj Ryan Kelly Bi-Monthly Commanders Calls,
Monthly Group 3 Staff meetings,
scheduled by the Command Staff
Lower Bucks Cadet SQDN 101
    Bucks County Rescue Squad
    143 King Street
    Bristol, PA 19007-3106
Capt Terence Loughran
Phone: 267-980-4545
Email:
Capt Terence Loughran Every Tuesday at 1830 hours
Philadelphia Composite SQDN 102
    8501 State Road
    Philadelphia, PA 19136
Capt Keith Elliott
Phone: 267-975-8437
Email:
Capt Keith Elliott Every Friday at 1830 hours
Philadelphia Composite SQDN 103
    1350 E Vernon Road
    Philadelphia, PA 19150
Maj Eugene Suplee Jr
Phone: 215-424-8385
Email:
Maj Eugene Suplee Jr Every Friday at 1900 hours
NE Philadelphia Composite SQDN 104
    Naval Aviation Supply Center
    Oxford Ave. & Robbins St.
    Bldg. 26, 1st Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19111
Capt Michael Hathaway
Phone: 215-697-2352
Email:
Capt Michael Hathaway Every Friday at 1830 hours
General Carl A. Spaatz Composite SQDN 812
    Heritage Field
    Ridge Pike
    Limerick, PA 19468
Capt Ray-Jude Paski
Phone: 610-659-7244
Capt Ray-Jude Paski Every Thursday at 1830 hours
Unit Unit Contact Unit Commander Meetings
Willow Grove JRB SQDN 902
    Horsham Air Guard Station
    Building 203, Room 155
    1051 Fairchild Street
    Horsham, PA 19044
Mailing Address
    P.O. Box 473
    Horsham, PA 19090
Capt Robert Montgomery III
Phone: 215-285-2654
Capt Robert Montgomery III Every Thursday at 1800 hours
Composite SQDN 1001
    102 S. Amosland Road
    VFW Annex Building
    Norwood, PA 19074
Capt Nathaniel Walters
Phone: 610-996-5590
Email:
Capt Charles Kleschick Every Wednesday at 1830 hours
West Philadelphia Composite SQDN 1006
    Sayre-Morris Recreation Center
    59th & Spruce Sts.,
    Philadelphia, PA 19139
1Lt Victor Mcbeth
Phone: 267-815-3544
Email:
1Lt Victor Mcbeth Every Saturday at 0945 hours
Delco Composite SQDN 1007
    East Lansdowne Borough Hall
    155 Lexington Ave.
    East Lansdowne, PA 19050
1Lt John O'Meara
Phone: 610 420-8113 (voice mail)
1Lt John O'Meara Every Tuesday at 1830 hours
CHESTER COUNTY COMPOSITE SQDN 1008
    Nov - Apr:
    Chester County Intermediate Unit
    Technical College High School - Brandywine
    455 Boot Road
    Downingtown, PA 19335
    Apr - Oct:
    Chester County Airport
    1 Earhart Dr.
    Coatesville, PA 19320
Maj Charles Gerth
Phone: 484-919-7783
Email:
Maj Charles Gerth Every Thursday at 1900 hours
Top of Page

Contact the Webmaster